Menu
Home Page

Meet The Team

Head Teacher Mrs K. Davies
Deputy Head Teacher

Miss D. Smith

 

 
Pastoral Team  
Pupil and Family Support Officer

Mr C. Evans,

Mrs S. Harper

S.E.N Coordinator Mrs K. Warren
Learning Mentor Mr C. Evans
Learning Mentor Mrs S. Harper
Designated Safeguarding Lead Miss D. Smith
   
Senior Leadership Team  
EYFS Manager Mrs S. Berry
Assessment Coordinator Miss D. Smith
Literacy Lead Miss L. Telfer
Numeracy Lead Mr S. Briscoe
Assessment Coordinator Mrs K. Davies
Science Coordinator  Mr S. Paton
Phonics and GPS Miss S. Owen
   
Teaching and learning responsibilities  
PE Coordinator Mr C. Jones

Computing Coordinator

Miss A. Williams

RE Coordinator Mrs J. Darsy
History Coordinator Miss G. Smith
DT Coordinator Mrs M. Carruthers
Music Coordinator Mrs A. Heeney
Geography Coordinator Mrs C. Willshire
Art Coordinator Mrs L. Hatcher
MFL Coordinator Mrs P. Malone
Mental Health and Wellbeing  Miss R. Moran
Philosophy Miss R. Moran
PSHE Mrs H. Bannan
Anti-bullying and School of Sanctuary Miss R. Broad
Chatta Mrs. J. Procter
   

Teachers

 
Nursery Mrs R. Broad
Reception Mrs S. Berry
Reception Mrs P. Malone
Reception Mrs J. Procter
Year 1 Miss G. Smith
Year 1 Ms H. Bannan
Year 1 Mr J. Bailey
Year 2 Miss L. Hatcher
Year 2 Miss A. Butler
Year 2 Miss A. Williams
Year 3 Mrs R. Moran
Year 3 Mr R. Hilton
Year 3 Miss L. Telfer
Year 4 Miss C. Adams
Year 4 Miss C. Willshire
Year 4 Mr S. Paton
Year 5 Mr S. Briscoe
Year 5 Mrs J. Darsy
Year 6 Miss S. Owen
Year 6 Mrs M. Hesketh
   
Teaching Assistant  
Nursery Miss M. Prill
Nursery Mrs I. Riley
Nursery Miss K. McDonald
Reception Miss A. Conlan-Bloor
Reception Mr S. Kenny
Reception Mrs K. Shackleton
Reception Miss J. Bradley 
Year 1 Mrs R. Begum
Year 1 Mr M. McDonald
Year 1 Miss E. Bush
Year 2 Miss J. Hanlon
Year 2 Apprentice
Year 2 Mrs C. Malone
Year 3 Miss J. Byrne
Year 3 Miss K. Plant
Year 3 Miss M. Parry
Year 4  
Year 4 Mrs D. Milton
Year 4 Mrs J. Taylor
Year 5 Mr C. Telfer
Year 5 Miss L. Pizzigoni
Year 5 Mrs S. Latimer
Year 6 Mrs D. Kewin
Year 6 Miss. T. Crosby
Year 6 Mrs A. Heeney
PE Assistant Mr R. O'Shea
PE Assistant

Mr W. Chubbock

Year 1&2 Mrs M. Carruthers
One to One Support  
Additional Support Miss J. Valance
Additional Support Miss M. Morris
   
Additional Support  
WOW Visits Co-ordinator Mrs S. Pemberton
Music Support Mrs A. White

 

IT Support

IT Manager 

 

 

Mr C. Griffiths

IT Apprentice Mr E. Lynskey
   
External Additional Support  
MGL IT Support Mr N. McCormack
MGL Educational Support Mr P. Triggs
Educational Consultant Miss K. Saunders
E.A.L Support (EMTAS) Mrs K. Hashim
   
Administration Staff  
Mrs A. Ellinson Business Manager

Mr J. Moore

Administrator

Miss D. Mason

Mrs L. Putterill

Clerical Assistant
   
Premises Staff  
Mr D. Roberts  
Mr G. Worrall  
Mrs M. Bradley  
Mrs J. Kelly  
Ms S. Catherwood  
Ms C. Foy  
Mrs L. Henderson  
Mrs H. Spencer  
Mrs I. Jones  
Miss T. Ferrie  
   
Lunch Time Staff  
Miss A. Butler  
Ms H. Spencer  
Miss N. Smyth  
Miss L. Shaw  
Mrs C. Shead  
Mrs J. Kelly  
Mrs N. Mansoor  
Mrs M. Waldron  
   
Kitchen Staff  
Mrs C. Barka  
Mrs T. Ferrie  
Mrs L. Willis  
Mrs J. Boyd  

Mrs D. Howard

 
Ms C. Foy  
Ms D. Howard  
Mrs E. Briscoe  


 

Top