Menu
Home Page

Meet The Team

Head Teacher Mrs K. Davies
Deputy Head Teacher

Miss D. Smith

Lead Teacher Mrs G. Oulton
   
Senior Leadership Team  
EYFS Manager Mrs S. Berry
S.E.N Coordinator Mrs K. Warren
Assessment Coordinator Miss D. Smith
Literacy Lead Mrs Gay Oulton
Numeracy Lead Sean Briscoe
   
Teaching and learning responsibilities  
Science Coordinator  Miss L. Telfer
PE Coordinator Mrs K. Davies

Computing Coordinator

 

RE Coordinator Mrs J. Procter
History Coordinator Mrs G. Horton
DT Coordinator Mrs M. Carruthers
Music Coordinator Mrs A. Heeney
Geography Coordinator Mrs C. Willshire
Art Coordinator Mrs L. Hatcher
   

Teachers

 
Nursery Mrs S. Berry
Reception Mrs R. Broad
Reception Mrs P. Malone
Reception Mrs J. Procter
Year 1 Miss A. Butler
Year 1 Miss G. Smith
Year 1 Ms L. Butler-Cain
Year 2 Ms H. Bannan
Year 2 Mrs J. Hutchings
Year 2 Miss R. Moran
Year 3 Mrs L. Hatcher
Year 3 Miss L. Telfer
Year 3 Miss A. Williams
Year 4 Miss J. Edwards
Year 4 Mrs C. Willshire
Year 5 Miss M. Hesketh
Year 5 Mr S. Paton
Year 6 Mr S. Briscoe
Year 6 Mrs G. Oulton
   
Teaching Assistant  
Nursery Miss M. Prill
Nursery Miss J. Bradley
Nursery Mr S. Kenny
Reception Miss J. Hanlon
Reception Miss S. Mason
Reception Miss K. McDonald
Year 1 Mr. M. McDonald
Year 1 Mrs K. Plant
Year 1 Mrs R. Begum
Year 2 Mrs A. Conlan-Bloor
Year 2 Miss J. Byrne
Year 2 Miss M. Parry
Year 3 Mrs L. Pizzigoni
Year 3 Mrs C. Malone
Year 3 Miss E. Latham
Year 4 Mrs D. Milton
Year 4 Miss J. Taylor
Year 5 Miss. T. Crosby
Year 5 Mrs D. Kewin
Year 6 Mrs S. Latimer
Year 6 Mr C. Telfer
PE Assistant Mr R. O'Shea
PE Assistant Mr J. Harris
Additional Support Miss T. Crosby
   
Care Assistants  
Additional Support Miss. C Smith
Additional Support Mrs. K Bloxham
   
Additional Support  
Reception Mrs K. Shackleton
Reception Mrs D. Newell
Year 1

Mrs I. Riley

Year 2 Mrs I. Riley
Year 4

Mrs M. Carruthers

Year 5 Mrs A. Heeney
Year 6

Mrs K. Warren

WOW Visits Co-ordinator Mrs S. Pemberton
Music Support Mrs A. White
Computing Manager Mr M. Hughes
Computing Support Miss L. Stocks
   
External Additional Support  
MGL IT Support Mr S. Port
MGL Educational Support Mr P. Triggs
Educational Consultant Miss K. Saunders
E.A.L Support (EMTAS) Mrs K. Hashim
   
Pupil & Family Support  
Pupil and Family Support Officer Mrs C. Kehoe
Learning Mentor Mr C. Evans
   
Administration Staff  
Mrs K. Pickavance  

Mr J. Moore

 
Miss N. Lawless  
Mr S. Hazzard  
   
Premises Staff  
Mr D. Roberts  
Mr G. Worrall  
Mrs M. Bradley  
Mrs J. Kelly  
Ms S. Catherwood  
Ms C. Foy  
Mrs L. Henderson  
Mrs H. Spencer  
Mrs I. Jones  
Miss T. Ferrie  
   
Lunch Time Staff  
Miss D. Ditchfield  
Ms T. Ferrie  
Miss N. Smyth  
Miss M. Morris  
Miss J. Valance  
Mrs J. Kelly  
Mrs A. Butler  
   
Kitchen Staff  
Mrs C. Barka  
Mrs L. Willis  
Mrs J. Boyd  

Mrs S. Parkinson

 
Ms C. Foy  
Ms D. Howard  


 

Top